AWARDS 2021

OFFICIAL RESULTS 

DSC01364-Edit.jpg

Emerging choreographer

1ST

Mariana Rodriguez Termagant


2ND

Shane Urton - Essential


3RD

Alexander Guzman OUT OF your head

Grand Prix March

Tara McCally

Histrionic Talent

Chlea Giguere

Best Classical PDD

Nutcracker 

Alexander Alvarez & Breanna Justus

Best Contemporary PDD

Duality

Tara McCally & Madison Taylor

People's Choice Award

Fatima Bodden

Best Ensemble

Bringing Home

Highlighted School

Feijoo Ballet School (USA)
Melbourne Academy of the Arts (Australia)
Next Generation Ballet (USA)

Outstanding Classical Male Dancer

Alberto Gil Vicente

Outstanding Contemporary Dancer

Madyson Taylor

Outstanding Classical Technique

Lindsay Candem

New Generation Star

Madyson TaTyffany Jocelyn Ongylor

RISING Classical Boys

SILVER

2ND PLACE - Owen Simmons - Don quixote

RISING Classical Girls

DIAMOND

1ST PLACE - Tiffany Jocelyn Ong - Fairy Doll
Tiffany Jocelyn Ong - Odalisque

GOLD
Tiffany Jocelyn Ong - Esmeralda
2ND PLACE - Eve Vlahodimos - Crystal Fountain Fairy

SILVER

3RD PLACE - Alessia Haas- La fille mal Gardée
Karen Yamada - Princess Florine
Chloe Chen - Cupido Variation, Don Q.

BRONZE

Chloe Chen-Princess Florine
Marcela Pasco - White Cat and Puss-in-Boots
Uliana Tarasova-Peasant variation, Giselle,
Uliana Trasova-Kitri variation, Don Q.
Sana Furuy-Princess Florine
Zoe Valentina Chavarri-Mi Jardin
Ximena Delgado-Tarantella

 

RISING Contemporary Girls

DIAMOND

1ST PLACE - Tiffany Jocelyn Ong - Tarantula

GOLD

2ND PLACE - Eve Vlahodimos - Closer

RISING Contemporary Boys

GOLD

1ST PLACE - Owen Simmons - Braakland

JUNIOR Classical Boys

GOLD

1ST PLACE - Anthony Juo-La Fille Mal Gardée

JUNIOR Classical Girls

DIAMOND

1ST PLACE - Dulcianna Jonak - Coppelia

GOLD

2ND PLACE - Ana Carolina Cruz - Fairy Doll
Ana Carolina Cruz - Paquita
3RD PLACE - Fátima Bodden - La Fille Mal Gardée
3RD PLACE - Laura Paquim - Paquita
Madison Merrill - Paquita
Mia Antoniou - Crystal Fountain Fairy
Isabella Mifsud-west - Fairy Doll
Grecia Avalos - Esmeralda
Nora Yap Wijaya - Princess Florine
Chloe Lahood - Crystal Fountain Fairy
SILVER
Laura Paquim - Shade Variation
Claire Yu - Cupido
Rayne Waterson - Crystal Fountain Fairy
Claire Yu - Swanilda
Natalie Simmons - La Fille Mal Gardee
Camila Arroyo - Harlequinade

BRONZE

Marina Paez Marlasca - Bluebird
Naroa Conchola - Fille Mal Gardée
Avigail Tatarsky - Crystal Fountain Fairy

Laura Lopez - Paquita
Camila Arroyo - Coppelia
Kenley Downey - Fairy Doll
Hannah Anderson - Fairy
Catalina Parra - Fairy Doll
Marianne Solano - Pájaro Azul
Kuan-Yun Chen - Paquita
Saria Avril Lum - Princess Florine
Julia Self - Bluebird
Abigail Pravinata - Coppelia
Yukari Kaise - Peasant
Harley Bowles - Paquita
Valeria Alamo Rojas - La Fille Mal Gardée
Mila Perez Fortuno - Cupido
Saria Avril Lum - Peasant
Hannah Anderson - Odaslisque
Gillian Stephens - Paquita

Roberta Mendoza - Lilac Fairy
Gabriela Abigail Gonzalez - Tango
Angelia Koch - Medora
Harley Bowles - Don Quixote
Renatta Padilla - Flamenco
Gillian Stephens - Bluebird
Ali Roberts - Coppelia

JUNIOR Contemporary Girls

GOLD

1ST PLACE - Ana Carolina Cruz - Carmim
2ND PLACE - Dulcianna Jonak - Shiki
3RD PLACE - Laura Paquim - Sarga
3RD PLACE - Rayne Waterson - Fragment
Fátima Bodden - Volar
Camila Arroyo - Letter to 2020
Catalina Parra - Solo Yo
Mia Antoniou - Closer
Natalie Simmons - Mutations
Isabella Mifsud-west- Closer

SILVER

Hannah Anderson - Displaced
Angela Koch - La via
Avigail Tatarsky - Hinge
Julia Self - I'll Be Seeing You
Andrea Silva - Stroll
Gillian Stephens - White Blood

BRONZE

Mila Perez Fortuno - Driver's License
Claire Yu - Flor de Angel

TEEN Classical Girls

GOLD

1ST PLACE - Isabel Yoder - Paquita
1ST PLACE - Sophia Jones - Gamzatti
2ND PLACE - Lindsay Camden - Kitri
3RD PLACE - Chlea Giguere - Coppelia
3RD PLACE - Tsvetelina Yankova -Aurora
SILVER
Lindsay Camden - Medora
Jolene Fisher - Dulcinea, Coppelia
Mantraa Rane - Cupido Variation Don Q.
Mantraa Rane - Esmeralda Variation
Sophia Fleming - Odalisque
Jolene Fisher - Golden Vine Fairy
Kieryn Brophy - Aurora, Act III

Lindsay Camden - The Cavalry Halt
Angelina Carbonaro - Walgurgis Night
Amber Du Bois - Gulnara Variation
Ana Valeria Hinojosa - Odalisque
Emma Rowland - La Fille Mal Gardée

BRONZE

Nagisa Ito Princess - Aurora
Nichole McDonald - Sleeping Beauty
Hazel Rodriguez- Odalisque
Ella Radigan - Raymonda
Amber Du Bois - Flames of Paris
Imilia Morrison - Crystal Fountain Fairy
Ellenora McKie - Fairy Doll
Clarisa Salinas - Princess Florina
Ava Schnehage - Crystal Fountain
Jacinta Berrigan - Crystal Fountain
Emma Martin - Crystal Fountain
Rin Hiranuma - Odalisque
Paula Lopez - Diana and Actaeon
Alina Marrero - Swan Lake Pas de Trois
Beatriz Wanderley - Fada Rosa
Mengyun Chang - Aurora
Victoria Martinez Spanish Doll -Coppelia

Yarelys Gonzalez - Paquita
Sydnie Hile - Medora
Giada Cabrera-Cruz-Awakening of Flora
Constanza Bisso - Esmeralda
Mei- Chi Chou - Le Corsaire
Alexa Sofía Cardona - Paquita
Anabel Kontos - Cupido
Zuri Adamari Jara Refugio - Swanilda
Isabella S. Jiménez-Benítez - Gulnara
Lotte Moors Esmeralda - Variation
Lana Nepomuseno - Coppelia
Charlotte Wang - Sleeping Beauty
Ching-Shan Pan - Le Corsaire
Beatriz Wanderley - Talisman
Kristine Neuman - Talisman
Z'maury Zamora - Raymonda
Z'maury Zamora - Raymonda
Gracie Born - Paquita
Gracie Born - Sleeping Beauty
Kristine Neuman - Odalisque

TEEN Classical Boys

DIAMOND

1ST PLACE - Alberto Gil Vicente - Coppelia

GOLD

Alberto Gil Vicente - Merchant

SILVER

2ND PLACE - Colton Heath - The Nutcracker
3RD PLACE - David Consuegra Franz, Coppelia
BRONZE
Simeon Neeld - Swan Lake

DSC01373-Edit.jpg

TEEN Contemporary Boys

GOLD

1ST PLACE - Alberto Gil Vicente - Wonderland
Alberto Gil Vicente - Agony

SILVER

2ND PLACE - Simeon Neeld - Verge
3RD PLACE - David Consuegra - Barely there

SENIOR Classical Women

DIAMOND

Tara McCally - Laurencia
1ST PLACE - Tara McCally -Gamzatti

GOLD

2ND PLACE - Madison Taylor - Esmeralda
3RD PLACE - Paola Hernandez - Grand Pas de Classique

SILVER

Madison Taylor - Walpurgis Night
Gillian Yoder - Swanilda
Monica Tapia - Swanilda
Monica Tapia - Paquita
Breanna Justus - Sugar Plum
Morgan Rust - Dulcinea
Katia Marjeram - Paquita
Lily Hagan - Raymonda
Carolina Martínez Ruiz - Pharaohs Daughter
Nevena Halvadzhieva - Paquita
Veronica Jaspers - Paquita

BRONZE

Brianna Binzak - Bridesmaid
Anya Alindada - Paquita
Evi De Boeck - Diana & Actaeon
Eliza Jones - Don Quixote
Celine Cerverius - Gamzatti

Hailey Pearson - Raymonda
Yolimar Rodriguez Rivera - Paquita
Mora Aguirre - Paquita
Shin- Ru Lee - Le Corsaire
Stella Casas - Paquita
Sydney Bowles - Awakening of Flora
Sidney Bowels - La Bayadere
Stella Casas - Esmeralda
Yueh-Chi Wang - Le Corsaire Variation

María-Elissa Zamora - Carmen
Mariel García - Dying Swan

TEEN Contemporary Girls

GOLD

1ST PLACE - Paula Lopez - Envolving
2ND PLACE - Chlea Giguere - Bittersweet
3RD PLACE - Isabel Yoder - Prisim
3RD PLACE - Sophia Jones - Red pen

SILVER

Ella Radigan - 4 Ella
Lana Nepomuseno - In retrospect
Jolene Fisher - Respire
Amber du Bois - The leftovers
Kieryn Brophy - Reverie
Jacinta Berrigan - Aria
Alexa Sofia Cardona - Amor (tiguador)
Sophia Fleming - An ending

BRONZE

Hazel Rodriguez - Lluvia
Constanza Bisso - Sobre mi
Imilia Morrison - Aria
Ava Schnehage - Hinge
Ava Schnehage - Equilibrium
Emma Martin - Equilibrium
Jacinta Berrigan - Closer
Lindsay Camden - Dare to the deep end
Angelina Carbonaro - Amore
Mantraa Rane - Closer
Mei-Chi Chou - Someday
Chin-Shan Pan - Landscape
Lotte Moors - Amourphous

Emma Rowland - Resonance
Yarelis Gonzalez - La ultima rosa
Alina Marrero - Thezone
Z'maury Zamora - Amnesia
Giada Cabrera -Cruz - Never enough
Lotte Moors - Torn
Isabella S. Jiménez-Benítez - Reise
Victoria Martinez - Believe

SENIOR Classical Men

SILVER

1ST PLACE - Christopher McGowan - Coppelia
2ND PLACE - Pablo Goethals - La Sylphide
2ND PLACE - Alexander Alvarez- Paquita

BRONZE

3RD PLACE - Lissandro Neris -Siegfried
Raymundo Rodriguez - Coppelia
Edwin Quetier - Coppelia
Ruigomez Alexey - Le Corsaire

SENIOR Contemporary Women

DIAMOND

1ST PLACE - Madison Taylor - Don't think twice
Madison Taylor - Personal Orbit

GOLD

2ND PLACE - Tara McCally - Ode et Amo
Katia Marjeram - Pendulum
3RD PLACE - Nevena Halvadzhieva - Capricho
Veronica Jasper - Narcissus

SILVER

Evi De Boeck - Twenty-twenty
Gillian Yoder - Goddess
Paola Rodriguez - Invasion
Brianna Binzak - Last Moment
Stella Casas - Changes
Yolimar Rodriguez - Rivera Arcade
Lourdes Marian Martinez Ruiz - Fragmentos
Francesca Narciso - Breath
Maria Elisa Zamora - Protected

BRONZE

Alexis Goossens - Lament
Eve De Boeck - Run
Hailey Pearson - The Run
Anya Alindada - Closer
María-Elissa Zamora - Sleepless
Isabella Sepahban - Cover
Paola Rodrigues - Invasion

SENIOR Contemporary Men

SILVER

1ST PLACE - Raymundo Rodriguez - Abandono
2ND PLACE - Christopher McGowan - Childhood

BRONZE
3RD PLACE - Edwin Quetier - Wild

PROFESSIONAL Classical Women

GOLD

1ST PLACE - Regan Hutsell - Bridesmaid
2ND PLACE - Flavia Morante - Gamzatti

SILVER

Regan Hutsell - Medora
BRONZE
3RD PLACE - Adriana Alvarado - Satanella
Alana Rodriguez - Paquita
Alana Rodríguez - Grand Pas Classique
Sofia Sosa - Medora
Kiara Carrión Pardo - Esmeralda

PROFESSIONAL Contemporary Women

GOLD

1ST PLACE - Regan Hutsell - Lines and Fragments

BRONZE

2ND PLACE - Alana Rodriguez - Fritcion
3RD PLACE - Adriana Alvarado - Maze
Kiara Carrión Pardo - Parvada
Alicia Van Vlerken - Aria

 

Pas de Deux Classical

GOLD

1ST PLACE - Alexander Guzman & Breanna Justus -
Nutcracker
2ND PLACE - Natalia Bovio & Luis David Lopez - La fille mal
Gardée
2ND PLACE - Tzu-Yu Yeh & Yu-Chin Chu - The Ocean and
Pearls

BRONZE

3RD PLACE - Leah Oakley & Richard Oakley - Harlequinade

PROFESSIONAL Contemporary Women

Pas de Deux Classical

SILVER

1ST PLACE - Tara McCally & Madison Taylor Duality
2ND PLACE - Alexander Alvarez & Lissandro Neris -
Unstoppable
3RD PLACE - Julia Self & Anabel Kontos - Until We Meet
Again

Ensembles

SILVER

1ST PLACE - Bringing Him Home

BRONZE

2ND PLACE - Concerto Allegro
3RD PLACE - All that was left
3RD PLACE - Omy Iya
Encontrando (nos)
Animated Frescoes from Little Humpbacked Horse